UGRAD applications are now available!
5.02.2014 13:27
The Government of the United States of America is pleased to announce the 2014-2015 Global Undergraduate Exchange Program (Global UGRAD) in Eurasia and Central Asia. IREX Azerbaijan website has been updated with the 2014-2015 recruitment information as well:
Formerly known as the Eurasian Undergraduate Exchange Program, the Global Undergraduate Exchange Program in Eurasia and Central Asia builds the capacity of youth leaders from underserved populations across the region. Fields of study for the Global UGRAD program include accounting, agriculture, anthropology, biology, business, chemistry, computer science, criminal justice, economics, education, engineering, environmental management, geology, hospitality management, international relations, journalism and mass communication, law, physics, political science, psychology, sociology, urban planning, and U.S. studies.  Other fields will be considered.Applications for the Global UGRAD program can be obtained and submitted by contacting IREX Azerbaijan office. Applications can also be downloaded from .See application for eligibility requirements.Deadline for this application is 5pm, February 28, 2014.
In case of any questions you may refer your inquiry to contacts below:
Phone: (+99422) 256 3025;